PBA: San Miguel vs Ginebra1.85 ▲ Boxing: Gaballo vs Arboleda1.95 NBA: Lakers vs Celtics2.10 ▼ Football: Man Utd vs Arsenal3.20 ▲ UAAP: La Salle vs Ateneo1.70 Boxing: Apolinario vs Nakamura1.42 ▼ Volleyball: PVL Finals1.60 ▲ Football: Barcelona vs Real Madrid2.75 PBA: San Miguel vs Ginebra1.85 ▲ Boxing: Gaballo vs Arboleda1.95 NBA: Lakers vs Celtics2.10 ▼ Football: Man Utd vs Arsenal3.20 ▲ UAAP: La Salle vs Ateneo1.70 Boxing: Apolinario vs Nakamura1.42 ▼ Volleyball: PVL Finals1.60 ▲ Football: Barcelona vs Real Madrid2.75
Real-Time Odds — Updated Every Few Seconds

p000 Betting Odds — Sharp Lines on Every Sport, Right Here in the Philippines

Whether you're eyeing the PBA Finals, a WBC title fight, the Premier League, or your favourite volleyball matchup, p000 brings you competitive betting odds on every major event — all in Philippine Peso, all accessible from your mobile phone. No need to shop around, Kabayan. The best odds are right here.

p000

Bet on sports with p000 — live odds coverage across all major Filipino and international events.


Live & Upcoming Odds Board

Auto-refreshes every 30s
Match Home Draw Away Bet
San Miguel Beermen vs Barangay Ginebra
PBA Philippine Cup · LIVE · Q3
1.72 — 2.05 More
TNT Tropang Giga vs Meralco Bolts
PBA Governors' Cup · Today 7:00 PM
1.55 — 2.45 More
La Salle Green Archers vs Ateneo Blue Eagles
UAAP Season · Saturday 3:00 PM
1.70 — 2.10 More
Los Angeles Lakers vs Boston Celtics
NBA Regular Season · Tomorrow 10:30 AM
1.90 — 1.95 More
Golden State Warriors vs Phoenix Suns
NBA Regular Season · Sunday 9:00 AM
1.65 — 2.25 More
Fight Fighter A Draw Fighter B Bet
Reymart Gaballo vs Jaime Arboleda
IBF Lightweight Eliminator · This Saturday
1.95 18.00 1.88 More
Dave Apolinario vs Yuki Nakamura
WBO Asia Pacific SBW · Next Friday
1.42 16.00 2.80 More
Mark John Yap vs Carlos Mendoza
WBC Super Featherweight · LIVE
1.65 14.00 2.30 More
Match Home Win Draw Away Win Bet
Manchester United vs Arsenal
English Premier League · Matchday 22
3.20 3.40 2.10 More
Barcelona vs Real Madrid
La Liga · El Clásico Weekend
2.15 3.25 2.75 More
PSG vs Olympique Lyon
Ligue 1 · Matchday 19
1.55 3.80 5.50 More
Match Team A Draw Team B Bet
Creamline Cool Smashers vs Chery Tiggo
PVL All-Filipino Conference · Finals
1.60 — 2.35 More
Petro Gazz Angels vs Farm Fresh Foxies
PVL All-Filipino Conference · Semifinals
1.75 — 2.10 More

Odds shown are sample values for illustration. Live odds available after login. All odds subject to change without notice.

Bet Slip 0
Click any odds to add a selection to your bet slip.
p000

Check your p000 betting odds anytime from your mobile — fast, reliable, and in Philippine Peso.

Understanding Betting Odds — A Simple Guide for Filipino Bettors

If you're new to sports betting, odds might look like random numbers at first. But once you understand what they mean, they become your most powerful tool. At p000, we want every Filipino bettor to feel confident when placing wagers — so here's a plain-language breakdown of how odds work and how to use them on our platform.

Odds represent two things at once: the probability of an outcome happening, and how much money you stand to win if your bet is correct. At p000, we primarily use decimal odds — the format most common in the Philippines and across Asia. A decimal odd of 2.00 means you double your money if you win. An odd of 1.50 means for every ₱100 you bet, you get back ₱150 (your ₱100 stake plus ₱50 profit).

The formula is simple: Potential payout = Stake × Odds. So if you put ₱500 on a fighter with odds of 1.85, you're looking at a return of ₱925 — that's ₱425 profit on a ₱500 bet. p000 shows you the exact potential payout before you confirm, so there are no surprises. What you see is what you get, in Philippine Peso, credited directly to your account the moment your bet settles.

Quick Payout Formula

Payout = Stake × Decimal Odds  |  Example: ₱1,000 × 1.75 = ₱1,750

Odds Formats Explained

p000 defaults to decimal odds — the most intuitive format for Filipino bettors. But here's how all major formats compare so you're never confused.

Decimal Odds

The default format at p000. Easy to read — the number tells you your total return per peso staked, including your original bet. The higher the number, the bigger the payout (and the less likely the outcome).

1.85 → ₱1,000 bet = ₱1,850 back
American / Moneyline Odds

Common in the US. Positive numbers (+150) show profit on a ₱100 bet. Negative numbers (−120) show how much you need to stake to win ₱100. Less common in PH but available on select markets at p000.

+150 → ₱100 bet = ₱250 back
Fractional Odds

Traditional UK format. The fraction shows profit relative to your stake. 5/2 means for every ₱2 staked, you win ₱5 profit. Not as intuitive but you may see it on some international events listed at p000.

5/2 → ₱200 bet = ₱700 back

Why Odds Move — and How to Use That at p000

One thing that surprises a lot of first-time bettors is that odds aren't fixed. They change — sometimes a lot — between the time markets open and the moment the game or fight starts. Understanding why this happens gives you a real edge as a bettor on p000.

Odds move primarily because of two things: new information and betting volume. If a star PBA player gets injured the morning of a game, the bookmaker will adjust the odds to reflect that team's reduced chance of winning. If the majority of bettors are backing one side heavily, p000's odds engine balances out by shortening that side's price — meaning the favourite gets cheaper while the underdog's odds lengthen to attract more action on that side.

For smart bettors, odds movement tells a story. If a team's odds drift from 1.80 to 2.20, it often means sharp money has moved against them — even if the casual news suggests they should be winning. At p000, we keep full pre-match odds history visible so you can see how lines have moved and make better-informed decisions. Combine this with our live in-play markets and you have a complete picture for every bet you place.

ℹ

Early Lines = Best Value

Markets open days before — early bettors often find the sharpest odds before the crowd moves them.

ℹ

Live Odds for Quick Thinkers

In-play odds at p000 update between periods — react to what you're watching in real time.

p000

Smart bettors track odds movement at p000 — better timing means better value.

Sports We Cover at p000

From the PBA to the Premier League, p000 brings you betting odds on everything Filipinos love to watch and wager on. Hindi lang iisang sport — lahat ng sports!

Basketball

PBA, UAAP, NBA, FIBA Asia, NCAA Philippines — full coverage.

Boxing

WBC, WBA, IBF, WBO world titles plus Filipino domestic cards.

Football

EPL, La Liga, Serie A, Champions League, AFC and more leagues.

Volleyball

PVL, UAAP, international FIVB events including Asian Championships.

E-Sports

Mobile Legends, Dota 2, CS:GO, Valorant — PH teams and global tournaments.

Tennis

Grand Slams, ATP, WTA, and Davis Cup — full tournament betting.

Badminton

BWF Super Series, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup — popular across Asia.

MMA / UFC

UFC main cards, ONE Championship, Bellator — fight night odds updated live.

p000

p000 brings PBA and NBA betting odds together — the complete basketball betting hub for Filipinos.

How to Read and Compare Odds at p000

Reading odds at p000 is straightforward. Every event shows three numbers — Home / Draw / Away for team sports, or Fighter A / Draw / Fighter B for boxing. Here's how to interpret them and find value.

1
Identify the Favourite

The team or fighter with the lowest odds is the favourite. Lower odds = higher implied probability of winning. For example, odds of 1.40 imply roughly a 71% chance — the market thinks they're very likely to win.

2
Spot the Underdog Value

Higher odds on underdogs mean bigger payouts. At p000, we keep our margins tight so underdog odds offer genuine value — not padded prices that hide low returns. If you believe the underdog can pull off an upset, the reward can be significant.

3
Calculate Your Return Before Betting

p000's bet slip automatically calculates your potential payout as soon as you enter your stake. No manual math needed — just click the odds, enter your amount in pesos, and see your potential winnings instantly.

4
Use In-Play Odds Strategically

Live odds at p000 shift based on what's happening in the game. If a basketball team goes down 15 points early, their odds to win will lengthen dramatically — and if you believe they'll come back, that can be exceptional value to bet on during the game.

Enhanced Odds — Payday Weekend Special

Boosted Odds on Select PBA & Boxing Matches at p000

Every payday weekend, p000 boosts selected odds across basketball and boxing. Get more value on the same bet — exclusively for registered members. Mag-register na, Kabayan!

Bet Smart. Play Responsibly at p000.

Understanding odds is just one part of responsible betting. Always set a budget before placing any wager, and never bet more than you can afford to lose. p000 provides deposit limits, session reminders, and self-exclusion tools to help you stay in control. Sports betting should be entertaining — not a financial strategy or a way to recover losses.

Read our Responsible Gaming guidelines →

Sharp Odds. Fast Payouts. Filipino Pride. That's p000.

Join p000 for free, deposit in Philippine Peso, and start betting on your favourite sports with the best odds in the Philippines today.